October 2017  
SMTWTFS
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
     
Upcoming Events
OCT

17

TUE
New Membership Class
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
OCT

18

WED
OCT

19

THU
Choir Rehearsal
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
OCT

21

SAT
Audio Visual Meeting
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
OCT

22

SUN
Sunday School Meeting
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Quilting and Canning Ministry
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Communion
12:30 PM to 1:00 PM
Children of the Kingdom
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
OCT

23

MON
FINANCIAL PEACE SEMINAR SERIES
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
9-week course on Mondays, from 6-8 p.m.
OCT

24

TUE
New Membership Class
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Bible Search
Reoccuring Monthly Meeting Calendar

 

REOCCURRING MONTHLY  CALENDAR

            Sunday

09:30 a.m.  Sunday School

10:45 a.m.  Baptism (Fourth Sunday)

11:00 a.m. Worship Celebration

                    Communion (Fourth)

2:00 p.m.   Rosewood Worship Service (Third)

4:00 p.m.   Children of the Kingdom

3:oop.m.    Vessels of Worship (Second/Fourth)

5:00 p.m.   Heirs of Christ (First)

5:00 p.m.   New Generation (First/Third)

5:.00 p.m.  Youth Ushers (First)

5:00p.m.    Players for Christ (Second)

 

                     Monday

6:30 p.m.   Kinsmen Redeemers (First)

6:30 p.m.   Hospitality Committee (First)

6:30 p.m.   Education Committee (Last)

 

                    Tuesday

6:00 p.m.   New Membership Class

6:00 p.m.   Church Council (Third)

7:00 p.m.   Church Conference (Third)

 

                    Wednesday

5:30 p.m.   Life Skills Committee (First)

5:30 p.m.   Outreach (Third)

6:30 p.m.   Mid-week Service

 

                   Thursday

6:30 p.m.   Adult Choir Rehearsal

 

                    Friday

6:30 p.m.   Senior Ushers (Before Fourth Sunday)

7:00 p.m.   P.U.S.H (Second & Fourth)

 

                    Saturday

8:00 a.m.   Deacon’s Meeting (Second/Before Fourth Sunday)

9:00 a.m.   Audio Visual Ministry (Third)

10:00 a.m. Virtuous Women (First)

10:00 a.m. Children’s Ministry (Second)

10:00 a.m. Sunday School Meeting (Third/Fifth)

11:00 a.m. Quilt and Canning Ministry (Fourth)

11:00a.m.  Players for Christ (Fourth)

2:00 p.m.   Daughters of Assurance (Second)